Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:01:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:01:40

03 June, 09:40:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 10:40:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 32°31'S 153°19'E
40nm E of Sugar Loaf
933.6 11.6 059 04:04:27:0910.6
07 Jun, 02:27:09 PM
1.343 05:14:54:287.9
09 Jun, 12:54:28 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 32°31'S 153°08'E
31nm E of Sugar Loaf
940.8 11.0 057 04:15:41:209.5
08 Jun, 01:41:20 AM
1.264 05:21:10:297.5
09 Jun, 07:10:29 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
1 32°38'S 153°13'E
37nm E of Sugar Loaf
942.1 11.7 041 04:15:07:469.6
08 Jun, 01:07:46 AM
1.283 05:22:34:457.5
09 Jun, 08:34:45 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 32°34'S 153°03'E
28nm E of Sugar Loaf
945.6 9.3 033 04:22:31:539.0
08 Jun, 08:31:53 AM
1.287 06:08:33:007.0
09 Jun, 06:33:00 PM
5
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
2 33°02'S 152°47'E
38nm S of Sugar Loaf
973.2 6.1 042 05:23:48:377.4
09 Jun, 09:48:37 AM
1.102 06:14:28:446.7
10 Jun, 12:28:44 AM
6
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
3 32°54'S 152°25'E
18nm SE of Port Stephens
983.7 5.2 045 06:18:16:276.6
10 Jun, 04:16:27 AM
0.986 06:16:00:086.7
10 Jun, 02:00:08 AM
7
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
2 33°02'S 152°44'E
38nm S of Sugar Loaf
976.0 5.4 016 06:02:23:457.3
09 Jun, 12:23:45 PM
1.096 06:16:26:596.6
10 Jun, 02:26:59 AM
8
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
2 32°52'S 152°41'E
27nm S of Sugar Loaf
971.8 3.6 054 06:06:34:327.1
09 Jun, 04:34:32 PM
1.084 06:19:13:266.5
10 Jun, 05:13:26 AM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
2 33°01'S 152°47'E
38nm S of Sugar Loaf
973.1 6.8 086 06:01:27:367.3
09 Jun, 11:27:36 AM
1.124 06:19:29:496.5
10 Jun, 05:29:49 AM
10
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°03'S 152°57'E
42nm SE of Sugar Loaf
967.4 6.9 032 05:13:29:518.0
08 Jun, 11:29:51 PM
1.226 06:19:40:056.5
10 Jun, 05:40:05 AM
11
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
2 33°09'S 152°50'E
45nm S of Sugar Loaf
975.7 5.6 026 06:04:29:567.2
09 Jun, 02:29:56 PM
1.112 06:21:07:516.4
10 Jun, 07:07:51 AM
12
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
2 33°06'S 152°49'E
43nm S of Sugar Loaf
974.6 6.8 066 06:02:43:317.3
09 Jun, 12:43:31 PM
1.142 06:23:33:376.4
10 Jun, 09:33:37 AM
13
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
3 33°08'S 152°29'E
31nm SE of Port Stephens
989.6 4.8 038 07:12:38:035.9
10 Jun, 10:38:03 PM
0.929 06:23:48:336.3
10 Jun, 09:48:33 AM
14
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
3 33°03'S 152°35'E
30nm SE of Port Stephens
982.3 6.7 047 06:17:36:046.6
10 Jun, 03:36:04 AM
1.044 07:00:42:426.3
10 Jun, 10:42:42 AM
15
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
2 33°16'S 152°53'E
53nm S of Sugar Loaf
978.1 3.8 075 06:14:11:096.7
10 Jun, 12:11:09 AM
1.085 07:03:37:546.2
10 Jun, 01:37:54 PM
16
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 32°51'S 152°43'E
27nm S of Sugar Loaf
969.6 3.5 052 06:09:08:326.9
09 Jun, 07:08:32 PM
1.145 07:07:20:526.1
10 Jun, 05:20:52 PM
17
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
3 33°05'S 152°22'E
26nm SE of Port Stephens
992.4 2.4 025 07:13:44:225.9
10 Jun, 11:44:22 PM
1.017 07:16:49:445.8
11 Jun, 02:49:44 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.039
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.100

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied