Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:19:00

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:19:00

04 June, 05:00:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 06:00:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 31°46'S 154°26'E
79nm E of Tacking Point
860.9 15.6 065 03:23:44:2911.1
07 Jun, 09:44:29 AM
1.287 05:03:13:098.6
08 Jun, 01:13:09 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 31°56'S 154°31'E
86nm E of Tacking Point
864.2 11.8 056 04:07:11:1510.3
07 Jun, 05:11:15 PM
1.264 05:10:25:448.2
08 Jun, 08:25:44 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
1 32°05'S 154°30'E
89nm SE of Tacking Point
869.8 12.8 062 04:12:22:149.8
07 Jun, 10:22:14 PM
1.283 05:19:02:227.7
09 Jun, 05:02:22 AM
4
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 32°03'S 154°46'E
101nm E of Tacking Point
858.2 11.5 073 04:07:40:1510.3
07 Jun, 05:40:15 PM
1.343 05:19:13:487.6
09 Jun, 05:13:48 AM
5
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
3 32°42'S 153°07'E
34nm SE of Sugar Loaf
947.7 2.8 075 07:17:00:115.8
11 Jun, 03:00:11 AM
0.929 07:03:52:046.2
10 Jun, 01:52:04 PM
6
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 32°31'S 153°44'E
61nm E of Sugar Loaf
917.1 9.4 055 06:04:45:547.2
09 Jun, 02:45:54 PM
1.226 07:14:23:095.8
11 Jun, 12:23:09 AM
7
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
2 32°48'S 153°29'E
53nm SE of Sugar Loaf
937.5 7.0 092 07:16:51:495.8
11 Jun, 02:51:49 AM
1.085 08:08:34:375.3
11 Jun, 06:34:37 PM
8
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
3 32°39'S 153°09'E
34nm SE of Sugar Loaf
945.1 4.4 031 08:03:51:465.4
11 Jun, 01:51:46 PM
1.044 08:12:28:515.2
11 Jun, 10:28:51 PM
9
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
3 32°42'S 152°57'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
955.0 7.0 053 08:11:16:405.2
11 Jun, 09:16:40 PM
1.017 08:14:44:015.1
12 Jun, 12:44:01 AM
10
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
2 32°37'S 153°25'E
46nm E of Sugar Loaf
933.6 8.1 041 07:15:22:155.8
11 Jun, 01:22:15 AM
1.142 08:17:24:345.1
12 Jun, 03:24:34 AM
11
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
2 32°37'S 153°11'E
35nm E of Sugar Loaf
942.5 5.3 039 08:11:58:515.2
11 Jun, 09:58:51 PM
1.096 09:07:33:474.8
12 Jun, 05:33:47 PM
12
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
3 32°41'S 152°58'E
27nm SE of Sugar Loaf
953.5 7.3 041 09:18:22:414.5
13 Jun, 04:22:41 AM
0.986 09:15:05:484.6
13 Jun, 01:05:48 AM
13
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
2 32°37'S 153°15'E
38nm E of Sugar Loaf
939.8 1.4 033 09:07:04:154.8
12 Jun, 05:04:15 PM
1.102 10:05:49:274.3
13 Jun, 03:49:27 PM
14
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
2 32°38'S 153°12'E
36nm E of Sugar Loaf
942.2 5.6 005 09:07:49:514.8
12 Jun, 05:49:51 PM
1.112 10:08:54:004.3
13 Jun, 06:54:00 PM
15
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
2 32°34'S 153°10'E
33nm E of Sugar Loaf
941.4 4.8 039 09:20:05:554.5
13 Jun, 06:05:55 AM
1.124 11:01:22:294.0
14 Jun, 11:22:29 AM
16
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
2 32°36'S 153°08'E
32nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.6 6.4 087 10:10:08:444.3
13 Jun, 08:08:44 PM
1.084 11:07:09:283.9
14 Jun, 05:09:28 PM
17
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 32°33'S 153°09'E
32nm E of Sugar Loaf
941.1 7.0 045 10:16:33:164.1
14 Jun, 02:33:16 AM
1.145 12:05:45:173.6
15 Jun, 03:45:17 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.039
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.100

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied